Ottawa Disc Golf Club

Reply to topic ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League -> TOSS 2011 [14] August 2: Camp Fortune: Best Of Goto page 1, 2  Next
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
clausr
MOD Champion


Joined: 13 Jun 2002
Posts: 1485
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Fri Jul 29, 2011 8:54 am    Post subject: TOSS 2011 [14] August 2: Camp Fortune: Best Of Reply with quote

The Tuesday League continues with
TOSS 2011 [14] / QB Challenge 5.2
August 2
at Camp Fortune.
We'll be playing the "best-of" pad configuration.
All disc golfers are welcome!
Tournament Central is next to the chalet, and
The round starts at 6:15.
BE AT THE HILL BEFORE 6:00PM TO REGISTER!
Fees are $5
Exact change appreciated.
This week's TD: Claus Reitlingshoefer

Details about TOSS 2011 [14]:
  • You will be given a starting hole.
  • Please bring exact change.
  • Directions to Camp Fortune are here: Directions


The Best Of CF (Goat Layout):
=================
#1 - Shorts
#2 - Shorts
#3 - Longs
#4
#5 - Shorts
#6 - Longs
#7 - Longs
#8 - Longs
#9 - Shorts
#10 - Longs
#11 - Longs
#12 - Shorts
#13 - Longs
#14 - Longs
#15 - Longs
#16 - Shorts
#17
#18 - Shorts

Pre-registered players:
===============
Claus R
Geoff Penton
Mark Atos
Ryan Briggs
Carl Visser
Jeff Lewis
Ben Svetkoff
Rolly

[Edited by lissyssil on 2011-08-05 10:30]


Last edited by clausr on Tue Aug 02, 2011 1:59 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Fri Jul 29, 2011 9:09 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

In.
_________________
Go Sens!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Holly D
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 17 Jul 2010
Posts: 4302
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Fri Jul 29, 2011 10:23 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Out. frown
_________________
1020 rated lunch preparationist
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
briggs
Disc Jockey


Joined: 31 Jul 2008
Posts: 593

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 8:01 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'll be there, going to try and complete a full QB challenge at least once this summer.

Tom will be there as well I think.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
clausr
MOD Champion


Joined: 13 Jun 2002
Posts: 1485
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 8:17 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Pre- registration will close at 3PM. Please pre- register if you know you are coming, its a big help. Thanks.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Roxie
Plaid Jacket Champion


Joined: 09 Nov 2005
Posts: 6929
Location: Dog River

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 8:25 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

In.
_________________
If you can't win the event in regulation, try, try, try again.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Lewcifer
Tree Pruner


Joined: 13 Aug 2010
Posts: 14
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 8:44 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Lewis is in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8366
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:03 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Consider me out for tonight's TOSS.
_________________
Hyzer enthusiast
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Steve Rydell
Big-Arm


Joined: 12 Nov 2003
Posts: 764
Location: Here

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'm in.
_________________
"Terry believes in having a clear topic sentence."
-Sergeant Terry Jeffords
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9817
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

LOL, I guess you are going tonight claus. Cool
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9817
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 9:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Im in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
st-ACE
Big-Arm


Joined: 22 Jun 2005
Posts: 933
Location: Wakefield, Quebec, CA

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 10:08 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

out
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
deuce
Big-Arm


Joined: 13 Aug 2009
Posts: 902

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 11:18 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'm in.
_________________
"You don't grind - you don't shine!"
-Reggie Evans
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
deuce
Big-Arm


Joined: 13 Aug 2009
Posts: 902

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 1:52 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

deuce wrote:
I'm in.


Out. frown
_________________
"You don't grind - you don't shine!"
-Reggie Evans
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
clausr
MOD Champion


Joined: 13 Jun 2002
Posts: 1485
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 1:58 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Pre- registration is now closed. See you at the hill.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Roxie
Plaid Jacket Champion


Joined: 09 Nov 2005
Posts: 6929
Location: Dog River

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 2:17 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Gunna be a quiet night on the hill.
_________________
If you can't win the event in regulation, try, try, try again.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
disco rico
Falling Colours Champion


Joined: 25 Mar 2007
Posts: 4139
Location: ... L'Orignal Beach or Queensway Club House ...

PostPosted: Tue Aug 02, 2011 3:00 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Too late to pre-register , but I'll be there .
_________________
Camp Fortune is in the ground !

Course is in TOP SHAPE !!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Sun Aug 07, 2011 8:34 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

TOSS 2011 [14]
02/08/2011 18:15:00
QB 5.2
Conditions: Mainly Clear
Temp: 22°C
Wind: NW 11 km/h
11 players participated in this round.
Action from Camp Fortune: Best Of.
Adjusted Round Results:
RankNameScoreHandicapAdjusted
Score
1Visser, Carl 515.345.7
2Vigna, Tom 6513.451.6
3Briggs, Ryan 629.952.1
4Vinet, Eric 574.053.0
4Lewis, Jeff 6815.053.0
6Rowland, Geoff 56+24.953.1
7Penton, Geoff 551.453.6
8Atos, Mark 6814.253.8
9Reitlingshoefer, Claus 605.554.5
10Svetkoff, Ben 6911.557.5
11Adams, Mike 66999.0999.0


Congratulations to tonight's winners, Carl, Tom, and Ryan!

This was the second week of the fifth quarterback challenge of the season.
The standings:
RankNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Penton, Geoff5655111
2Reitlingshoefer, Claus6260122
3Vinet, Eric6757124
4Briggs, Ryan6862130
5Svetkoff, Ben6969138
6Lewis, Jeff7768145

Great disc golf continues next week in Ettyville. It's where to be on Tuesday!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
briggs
Disc Jockey


Joined: 31 Jul 2008
Posts: 593

PostPosted: Sun Aug 07, 2011 10:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

why is rolly +2? he got paid out for 2nd on tuesday night.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9817
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Sun Aug 07, 2011 11:44 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

probobly because Atos added my score up wrong and I did not check it.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Goto page 1, 2  Next
Page 1 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
RSS Feed for Latest Posts