Ottawa Disc Golf Club

Reply to topic ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League -> TOSS 2012 [17] August 21: Kanata DGC Goto page Previous  1, 2
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Roxie
Plaid Jacket Champion


Joined: 09 Nov 2005
Posts: 6929
Location: Dog River

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:31 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

being evil I was thinking of not even pre-regin there Andros. I knew you were watching.
_________________
If you can't win the event in regulation, try, try, try again.


Last edited by Roxie on Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:32 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8377
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Roxie wrote:
being evil I was thinking of not even pre-regin there Andros. I knew you were watching.


That would have been funnier. You disappoint me Carl....
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
deuce
Big-Arm


Joined: 13 Aug 2009
Posts: 902

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 1:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'm in.
_________________
"You don't grind - you don't shine!"
-Reggie Evans
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Roxie
Plaid Jacket Champion


Joined: 09 Nov 2005
Posts: 6929
Location: Dog River

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 1:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

deuce wrote:
I'm in.


Divorced?
_________________
If you can't win the event in regulation, try, try, try again.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
briggs
Disc Jockey


Joined: 31 Jul 2008
Posts: 593

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 2:29 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Fresh off a 9 under 72 at Pender Island yesterday, I am in.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
deuce
Big-Arm


Joined: 13 Aug 2009
Posts: 902

PostPosted: Wed Aug 22, 2012 7:36 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Roxie wrote:
deuce wrote:
I'm in.


Divorced?


Still all good. Next week is going to be tough though!
_________________
"You don't grind - you don't shine!"
-Reggie Evans
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Thu Aug 23, 2012 10:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

TOSS 2012 [17]
21/08/2012 18:15:00
QB 6.2
Conditions: Mostly Cloudy. Rain.
Temp: 17°C
Wind: N 8 km/h
19 players participated in this round.
Action from Kanata Disc Golf Course.
Adjusted Round Results:
RankNameScoreHandicapAdjusted
Score
1Lewis, Jeff 4413.230.8
2Crane, Steve 5519.635.4
3Doucette, Rob 446.137.9
4Marcadier, Julien 5112.138.9
5Reitlingshoefer, Claus 466.739.3
6Briggs, Ryan 519.741.3
7Prange, Cyle 475.641.4
8Darcovich, Ken 442.541.5
9Vallee, Andrew 464.042.0
10Visser, Carl 474.542.5
11Atos, Mark 5512.242.8
11Melancon, Errol 6219.242.8
13Lariviere, Jeff 517.743.3
13Adams, Mike 5612.743.3
15Kilpatrick, Shane 473.543.5
16Weirdsma, Alex 5814.443.6
17Seguin, Serge 5510.344.7
18DeCoste, Holly 5914.045.0
19VanZandwyk, Dan 6721.845.2


Congratulations to tonight's winners, Jeff, Steve, Rob, and Julien!

This was the second week of the sixth quarterback challenge of the season.
The standings:
RankNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Doucette, Rob4544-89
1Vallee, Andrew4346-89
3Visser, Carl4347-90
4Darcovich, Ken4744-91
4Reitlingshoefer, Claus4546-91
6Prange, Cyle4847-95
7Kilpatrick, Shane4947-96
8Lariviere, Jeff4951-100
9Briggs, Ryan5251-103
10Adams, Mike4856-104
11Marcadier, Julien5451-105
12Atos, Mark5755-112
12Weirdsma, Alex5458-112
14DeCoste, Holly5759-116
15Melancon, Errol6162-123
16VanZandwyk, Dan6367-130

The season finishes at The Shire next Tuesday. It's the place to be on Tuesday!


Last edited by Paul Bourgeois on Sat Aug 25, 2012 9:03 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8377
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Fri Aug 24, 2012 6:37 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Darco is missing from the results and QB standings.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
OMR
ODGC Marketing


Joined: 02 Jun 2005
Posts: 3422
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:01 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

andros wrote:
Darco is missing from the results and QB standings.


He was DQed for too many bad puns...

(I'll check the cards tonight)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
burjwahzeh
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 13 Dec 2005
Posts: 4460
Location: Somewhere where my mind is not.

PostPosted: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:03 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Okay. I'm working that out with OMR. New results will follow. Regrets, Ken and all.
_________________
Privacy is a means to democracy, not an end in itself. - unknown
Sabotage the system. Provoke more questions! - unknown
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Jefrey A. Brother
King Jefrey


Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 10042
Location: First tee

PostPosted: Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:10 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

OMR wrote:
andros wrote:
Darco is missing from the results and QB standings.


He was DQed for too many bad puns...

(I'll check the cards tonight)


Point.
_________________
Boyle says BOOM!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
burjwahzeh
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 13 Dec 2005
Posts: 4460
Location: Somewhere where my mind is not.

PostPosted: Sat Aug 25, 2012 9:16 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

All fixed.
_________________
Privacy is a means to democracy, not an end in itself. - unknown
Sabotage the system. Provoke more questions! - unknown
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2
Page 2 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
RSS Feed for Latest Posts