Ottawa Disc Golf Club

Reply to topic ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League -> TOSS 2012 [17] August 21: Kanata DGC Goto page 1, 2  Next
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:54 am    Post subject: TOSS 2012 [17] August 21: Kanata DGC Reply with quote

We're getting close to the end of the season, as TOSS continues with
TOSS 2012 [17] / QB Challenge 6.2
August 21st
at The Kanata DGC.
All disc golfers are welcome!
Tournament Central is by the parking lot, and
The round starts at 6:15.
BE AT THE COURSE BY 6:00PM TO REGISTER!
Fees are $5
Exact change appreciated.
This week's TD: Jeff Lariviere

Details about TOSS 2012 [17]:
  • The field is open to a maximum of 36 players. Pre-register to guarantee your spot!
  • TOSS is operating an Ace Pool as a fundraiser for the Capital Classic 2013. $2.00 gets you in the pool, with $1.00 from each entry going to the Capital Classic. Ace pools not won carry over to the following week's TOSS event. See Mark Atos for more details.
  • Directions to the Kanata course are here: Directions
  • If you haven't paid for your 2012 ODGC membership yet, members of the ODGC executive committee will be on hand to receive your fees / dues at the course.
  • All cards must play the course in order.




O/B includes inside the fence beside 1 tee, the baseball diamond beside 9 tee, onto, or inside the track on 6, and onto or over all paved surfaces.
TWO METRE RULE IS IN EFFECT

[Edited by Paul Bourgeois on 23 Aug 2012 22:50]
_________________
Go Sens!


Last edited by lissyssil on Mon Aug 20, 2012 1:40 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:54 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

TOSS 2012 [17]
21/08/2012 18:15:00
QB 6.2
Conditions: Mostly Cloudy. Rain.
Temp: 17°C
Wind: N 8 km/h
19 players participated in this round.
Action from Kanata Disc Golf Course.
Adjusted Round Results:
RankNameScoreHandicapAdjusted
Score
1Lewis, Jeff 4413.230.8
2Crane, Steve 5519.635.4
3Doucette, Rob 446.137.9
4Marcadier, Julien 5112.138.9
5Reitlingshoefer, Claus 466.739.3
6Briggs, Ryan 519.741.3
7Prange, Cyle 475.641.4
8Darcovich, Ken 442.541.5
9Vallee, Andrew 464.042.0
10Visser, Carl 474.542.5
11Atos, Mark 5512.242.8
11Melancon, Errol 6219.242.8
13Lariviere, Jeff 517.743.3
13Adams, Mike 5612.743.3
15Kilpatrick, Shane 473.543.5
16Weirdsma, Alex 5814.443.6
17Seguin, Serge 5510.344.7
18DeCoste, Holly 5914.045.0
19VanZandwyk, Dan 6721.845.2


Congratulations to tonight's winners, Jeff, Steve, Rob, and Julien!

This was the second week of the sixth quarterback challenge of the season.
The standings:
RankNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Doucette, Rob4544-89
1Vallee, Andrew4346-89
3Visser, Carl4347-90
4Darcovich, Ken4744-91
4Reitlingshoefer, Claus4546-91
6Prange, Cyle4847-95
7Kilpatrick, Shane4947-96
8Lariviere, Jeff4951-100
9Briggs, Ryan5251-103
10Adams, Mike4856-104
11Marcadier, Julien5451-105
12Atos, Mark5755-112
12Weirdsma, Alex5458-112
14DeCoste, Holly5759-116
15Melancon, Errol6162-123
16VanZandwyk, Dan6367-130

The season finishes at The Shire next Tuesday. It's the place to be on Tuesday!

[Edited by Paul Bourgeois on 25 Aug 2012 09:04]
_________________
Go Sens!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:55 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

OMR can manage the preregistration list again this week, but I'm INarooni!
_________________
Go Sens!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
Thumber
LNF Champion


Joined: 08 Nov 2007
Posts: 8273

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:57 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

in
_________________
meh
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
OMR
ODGC Marketing


Joined: 02 Jun 2005
Posts: 3422
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 12:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Preregistered:
-----------------
1. Atos
2. Kilpatrick
3. Lariviere
4. Vallee
5. Melancon
6. Marcadier
7. Darcovich
8. Prange
9. Crane
10. DeCoste
11. VanZandwyk
12. Weirdsma
13. Reitlingshoefer
14. Seguin
15. Adams
16. Visser
17. Doucette
18. Lewis
19. Briggs


Last edited by OMR on Tue Aug 21, 2012 2:37 pm; edited 12 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8377
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 12:36 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

In.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Circles
Mid-Ranger


Joined: 10 May 2011
Posts: 161
Location: Pontiac

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 1:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

In...

Is the 2m still in effect or in my case affect?
_________________
"That wasn't an ace; well it was, but it wasn't." Brother A. Jefrey
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Circles
Mid-Ranger


Joined: 10 May 2011
Posts: 161
Location: Pontiac

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 1:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Circles wrote:
In...

Is the 2m still in effect or in my case affect?

nevermind just read the initial post with the rules.
_________________
"That wasn't an ace; well it was, but it wasn't." Brother A. Jefrey
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Caged Wisdom
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 24 Apr 2012
Posts: 41
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 2:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
C-Kyle
Spin Doctor


Joined: 07 May 2009
Posts: 1217

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 5:40 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I be in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
The Nicest of The Damned
Ace Race Champion


Joined: 20 Apr 2011
Posts: 346

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 8:54 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I will disc the golf.
_________________
Don't you miss the days when you used to be nostalgic?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Holly D
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 17 Jul 2010
Posts: 4302
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2012 8:57 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

In.
_________________
1020 rated lunch preparationist
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
danvanzan
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 08 Sep 2011
Posts: 28

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 8:05 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

me and alex are in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
clausr
MOD Champion


Joined: 13 Jun 2002
Posts: 1486
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 8:16 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9820
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 9:31 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

And Rolly will have to wait yet another season to complete a QB Challenge. Boo.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Thumber
LNF Champion


Joined: 08 Nov 2007
Posts: 8273

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 9:39 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

$5 Wildcat is on
_________________
meh
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
surge
Champion of Chains


Joined: 06 Sep 2004
Posts: 2962
Location: With my discs!

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 10:15 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

In
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
adamsm
Driver


Joined: 28 Mar 2007
Posts: 412

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:22 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Roxie
Plaid Jacket Champion


Joined: 09 Nov 2005
Posts: 6929
Location: Dog River

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:25 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Inamirinkedinkedink
_________________
If you can't win the event in regulation, try, try, try again.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8377
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Tue Aug 21, 2012 12:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Roxie wrote:
Inamirinkedinkedink


Bastage
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Goto page 1, 2  Next
Page 1 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
RSS Feed for Latest Posts