Ottawa Disc Golf Club

Reply to topic ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League -> TOSS 2012 [11] July 10 : Camp Fortune Longs Goto page 1, 2  Next
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2012 5:46 pm    Post subject: TOSS 2012 [11] July 10 : Camp Fortune Longs Reply with quote

TOSS continues this week at Camp Fortune, with
TOSS 2012 [11] / QB Challenge 4.2
July 10th
at Camp Fortune (Longs).
All disc golfers are welcome!
Tournament Central is on the lower deck of the chalet, and
The round starts at 6:15.
BE AT THE COURSE BY 6:00PM TO REGISTER! We will tee off at exactly 6:15pm.
Fees are $5
Exact change appreciated.
This week's TD: Mark Atos

Details about TOSS 2012 [11]:
  • We will be playing Holes 1-18 from the Long tees.
  • This is WEEK 2 of QB Challenge 4.
  • Directions to Camp Fortune are here: Directions
  • If you haven't paid for your 2012 ODGC membership yet, members of the ODGC executive committee will be on hand to receive your fees / dues at the course.


[Edited by lissyssil on 2012-07-10 23:21]


Last edited by Paul Bourgeois on Mon Jul 09, 2012 10:46 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2012 7:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

TOSS 2012 [11]
10/07/2012 18:15:00
QB 4.2
Conditions: Mostly Sunny
Temp: 27C
Wind: NW 20 km/h
20 players participated in this round.
Action from Camp Fortune Longs.
Adjusted Round Results:
RankNameScoreHandicapAdjusted
Score
1Adams, Mike 6013.646.4
2DeCoste, Holly 6315.547.5
3Hale, Rob 6415.448.6
4Seguin, Serge 6010.050.0
5Wormald, Rob 554.450.6
5Weirdsma, Alex 6615.450.6
7Darcovich, Ken 542.451.6
7Fisher, Kyle 597.451.6
9Kilpatrick, Shane 564.052.0
10Doucette, Rob 585.752.3
11Melancon, Errol 7219.452.6
12Reitlingshoefer, Claus 606.953.1
13Prange, Cyle 584.153.9
14Vallee, Andrew 583.154.9
15Atos, Mark 6812.056.0
16VanZandwyk, Dan 8023.556.5
17Lariviere, Jeff 647.057.0
18Marcadier, Julien 6911.757.3
19Schnobb, Gavin 6910.258.8
20Bourgeois, Paul 7514.560.5


Congratulations to tonight's winners, Mike, Holly, Rob, and Serge!

This was the second week of the fourth quarterback challenge of the season.
The standings:
RankNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Darcovich, Ken5954-113
2Wormald, Rob5955-114
3Vallee, Andrew5958-117
4Reitlingshoefer, Claus5860-118
5Doucette, Rob6258-120
5Prange, Cyle6258-120
7Kilpatrick, Shane6656-122
8Fisher, Kyle6659-125
9Seguin, Serge6860-128
10Adams, Mike7260-132
11Lariviere, Jeff6964-133
12DeCoste, Holly7663-139
13Hale, Rob7764-141
14Atos, Mark7468-142
15Bourgeois, Paul7375-148
16VanZandwyk, Dan8780-167


The action continues in Ettyville next Tuesday. It's the place to be on Tuesday!

<span>[Edited by Paul Bourgeois on 11 Jul 2012 10:13]</span>

[Edited by Paul Bourgeois on 11 Jul 2012 10:41]
_________________
Go Sens!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
lissyssil
Champion of Chains


Joined: 28 May 2010
Posts: 2558
Location: Aylmer, QC

PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2012 7:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Pre-registration closes at 3:00 pm on Tuesday.

Pre-registered players:

1. Mark Atos
2. Andrew Vallee
3. Holly DeCoste
4. Shane Kilpatrick
5. Jeff Lariviere
6. Cyle Prange
7. Rob Hale
8. Julien Marcadier
9. Claus Reitlingshoefer
10. Dan VanZandwyk
11. Alex Weirdsma
12. Mike Adams
13. Serge Seguin
14. Rob Doucette
15. Errol Melancon
16. Ken Darcovich
17. Paul Bourgeois
_________________
Go Sens!


Last edited by lissyssil on Tue Jul 10, 2012 3:44 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website MSN Messenger
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8366
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 6:37 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Sign me up.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Holly D
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 17 Jul 2010
Posts: 4302
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 6:39 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'm in.
_________________
1020 rated lunch preparationist
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Thumber
LNF Champion


Joined: 08 Nov 2007
Posts: 8271

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 6:53 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

in
_________________
meh
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
OMR
ODGC Marketing


Joined: 02 Jun 2005
Posts: 3418
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 9:45 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

yup. I'll be there.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
C-Kyle
Spin Doctor


Joined: 07 May 2009
Posts: 1217

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 11:45 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I am in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9817
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 12:52 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I hope,
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Holly D
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 17 Jul 2010
Posts: 4302
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 1:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Rolly wrote:
I hope, Holly remembers my R towel.

_________________
1020 rated lunch preparationist
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Rolly
King of Commentary


Joined: 11 Oct 2005
Posts: 9817
Location: South East Division

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 1:23 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Holly D wrote:
Rolly wrote:
I hope, Holly remembers my R towel.


LOL, yeah, I really need one now after what happened to the towel i had last round laughing nod
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jefrey A. Brother
King Jefrey


Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 10042
Location: First tee

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 2:05 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Rolly wrote:
Holly D wrote:
Rolly wrote:
I hope, Holly remembers my R towel.


LOL, yeah, I really need one now after what happened to the towel i had last round laughing nod


puking
_________________
Boyle says BOOM!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
mycarguyrob
Driver


Joined: 08 Nov 2009
Posts: 485
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 4:03 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'll be coming from kingston but i'll be there!
_________________
HEY "why's he sandbagging in the fastlane"
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
disco rico
Falling Colours Champion


Joined: 25 Mar 2007
Posts: 4139
Location: ... L'Orignal Beach or Queensway Club House ...

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 7:32 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I won't be there ..

Just an update on the course ...

It's bone dry up there , as dry as I have ever seen it . The creek has become a ditch with standing water. If anybody plans to work for a bit befo' , all that's needed is trails trim and tee pad trims .. Don't strain yourselves ! big grin

We won't need to cut until it rains a few times again .

Enjoy the longs !
_________________
Camp Fortune is in the ground !

Course is in TOP SHAPE !!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Caged Wisdom
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 24 Apr 2012
Posts: 41
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 8:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

in.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Caged Wisdom
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 24 Apr 2012
Posts: 41
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 8:56 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

in.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Caged Wisdom
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 24 Apr 2012
Posts: 41
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 8:57 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

can you tell I'm excited?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
clausr
MOD Champion


Joined: 13 Jun 2002
Posts: 1485
Location: Kanata

PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 6:37 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

I'll be there
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
danvanzan
Trodden Teepad


Joined: 08 Sep 2011
Posts: 28

PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 6:58 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Me and Alex are in
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
andros
ODGC Presidents Cup Champion


Joined: 10 Oct 2006
Posts: 8366
Location: Ottawa

PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 6:59 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

OMR wrote:
yup. I'll be there.


Pre-round tag match at the ACE course?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Goto page 1, 2  Next
Page 1 of 2

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
RSS Feed for Latest Posts