Ottawa Disc Golf Club

Reply to topic ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League -> TOSS 2011 [5] May 31: The Shire Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2011 8:21 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

TOSS 2011 [5]
31/05/2011 18:30:00
QB 2.2
Conditions: Fair
Temp: 29°C
Wind: S 22 km/h
25 players participated in this round.
Action for The Shire.
Adjusted Round Results:
RankNameScoreHandicapAdjusted
Score
1Lariviere, Jeff 527.844.2
2Rowland, Geoff 505.644.4
2Briggs, Ryan 5510.644.4
4Sivyer, Stacie 5711.645.4
5Kauffman, Andrew 5610.445.6
5Svetkoff, Ben 5711.445.6
7Reitlingshoefer, Claus 526.145.9
8Bourgeois, Paul 6115.046.0
9Lewis, Jeff 6215.047.0
10Atos, Mark 6315.747.3
11Vallee, Andrew 545.348.7
12Doucette, Rob 588.949.1
12DeCoste, Holly 6616.949.1
14Penton, Geoff 511.349.7
15Prange, Cyle 577.149.9
16Darcovich, Ken 565.450.6
17Hale, Rob 7117.453.6
18Schnobb, Gavin 639.253.8
19Kilpatrick, Shane 58+25.454.6
20Vigna, Tom 6914.254.8
21Meldrum, Jeff 593.855.2
22Crane, Steve 7821.057.0
23Doucette, Claude 70999.0999.0
23McKay, Josh 83999.0999.0
23Allen, Lindsay 86+2999.0999.0

Congratulations to our winners this evening: Jeff Lariviere, Geoff R. and Ryan, and Stacie!

This was the second round of the second quarterback challenge of the season. Results:
RankNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Penton, Geoff5151102
2Reitlingshoefer, Claus6152113
3Vallee, Andrew6154115
4Lariviere, Jeff6552117
5Darcovich, Ken6356119
5Kauffman, Andrew6356119
7Prange, Cyle6357120
7Kilpatrick, Shane6060120
9Sivyer, Stacie6557122
9Meldrum, Jeff6359122
11Schnobb, Gavin6063123
12Svetkoff, Ben7057127
13Bourgeois, Paul7961140
14DeCoste, Holly7666142
15Hale, Rob7471145

Round 3 is next week in Ettyville. See you there!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2011 8:22 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Reposted results just 'cause I like them on the last page of these threads. big grin
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Jefrey A. Brother
King Jefrey


Joined: 05 Feb 2010
Posts: 10042
Location: First tee

PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2011 8:25 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Paul Bourgeois wrote:
Reposted results just 'cause I like them on the last page of these threads. big grin


WHAT?
_________________
Boyle says BOOM!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Paul Bourgeois
ODGC Tuesday Night Coordinator


Joined: 21 Aug 2005
Posts: 1687
Location: Ottawa, Ontario

PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2011 5:43 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thanks, Shane, for running a TOSS event.

Shane was responsible for handling the second most well-attended event we've ever held on a Tuesday night.

Hats off to the TD!

thumbsup
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
burjwahzeh
Overflow Overlord


Joined: 13 Dec 2005
Posts: 4460
Location: Somewhere where my mind is not.

PostPosted: Wed Jun 22, 2011 2:48 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Found this one at Camp Fortune.

That's the music player. Thanks, Rob, and anyone else that had a look.

This one was returned:

That's the inverter.
Thanks again, Andrew, and Geoff!
_________________
Privacy is a means to democracy, not an end in itself. - unknown
Sabotage the system. Provoke more questions! - unknown
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    ODGC Forums Forum Index -> Tuesday Stroke Play League All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Page 7 of 7

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
RSS Feed for Latest Posts